Meet Our Staff

Staff for the academic year 2017-18

Senior Leadership Team

Name Role

Mrs H Wallace

Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mrs S Greenaway

 

Deputy Headteacher; Assessment, Maths and Reading Leader & Deputy DSL 

Mrs I Burton

Assistant Headteacher, Key Stage 1 Leader & Writing Leader

Mrs R Thomas

 

Foundation Stage Phase Leader & Reading Leader

Miss H Maddock

 

Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader & Maths Leader 

Mr I Gunn

Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader, Writing Leader & School Council Lead

Teaching & Support Staff 

Team

Year

Class

Teacher (Area of Responsibility)

LSA

SEN support

Foundation Stage

(Red Team)

FS

Red

KS

Miss Stokes (Eco council & outdoors Leader)

Mrs Vugler

 

Mrs Chowdhury

TBC

FS

Red

SC

Mrs Cooney (Music Leader)

Mrs Lamb

 

Red

Miss Roseaman  (Interventions + FS Support)

KS1

(Yellow Team)

1

Yellow

VW

Mrs Vaughan (Art & Design Leader) 

Mrs Williams (Humanities Leader)

 

Mrs Wahab

Mrs Uddin

1

Yellow

JW

Miss West 

Miss Willis

 

2

Yellow

YGO

Mrs Green (Humanities Leader)

Mrs Osborne (PSHE Leader)

Mrs Gregory

Miss Clark

2

Yellow

FM

Miss Mulligan (PE Leader)

 

Ms Sherratt

Ms Jennings

Mrs Daneshi

KS2

Lower Juniors

(Green Team)

3

Green

BS

Miss Stevenson (Computing Leader)

Miss Slingsby

 

3

Green

VH

Miss Huxley 

Mrs Stone

 

4

Green

CH

Ms Hagon  (Science Leader)

Mrs Porter (0.2) (Religious Education Leader)

Ms Gogerly

Mrs Harwood

4

Green

HM

Miss Maddock (Phase Leader & Maths Leader)

 

Mrs Moffatt

 

KS2

Upper Juniors

(Blue Team)

5

Blue

LE

Miss England 

Mrs Dabrowski

 

5

Blue

AL

Mrs Lazor (0.8)

(Modern Foreign Languages  & EAL Leader)

Mrs Spencer (0.2) 

Mrs Macleod

 

6

Blue

IG

Mr Gunn  (Phase Leader & Reading Leader)

Mrs Sandford

 

 

6

Blue

EJ

Mrs Jacobs (Enrichment Leader)

 

Miss Baker

Ms Nurse

 

Working Across The School

Name Role & Additional Responsibilities

Miss C Rollinson

Inclusion Manager, Music Leader & School Council Leader

Mr O Brightman

ICT Technician

Mrs M Jennings

School ELSA

Miss C Chan

School SALT

Mrs G Long

Peripatetic Music Teacher

Mrs S Pitt

 Librarian

                                                                 

Name Role  (including email link)
Administration
Mr C Pett Finance Officer
Mrs S Harrop Admin Officer
Mrs L Cooper Admin Assistant
Mr R Harvey Caretaker
Lunchtime Support Staff
Ms T Fordred Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Budd

Mrs Chowdhury

Mrs Daneshi

Mrs Shah

Miss Reynolds

Miss Fox

Miss Mieczkowska

Mrs Terry

Mrs House

Miss McCabe

Mrs Deshmukh

Mrs Adams

Lunchtime Support Staff