Skip to content ↓

Meet Our Staff

Staff for the academic year 2017-18

Senior Leadership Team 

Mrs H Wallace
Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mrs S Greenaway
Deputy Headteacher, Assessment, Maths and Reading Leader & Deputy DSL 

Mrs I Burton
Assistant Headteacher, Key Stage 1 Leader & Writing Leader

Mrs R Thomas
Foundation Stage Phase Leader & Reading Leader

Miss H Maddock
Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader & Maths Leader 


Mr I Gunn
Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader, Writing Leader & School Council Lead

Miss C Rollinson
Inclusion Manager, Music Leader & School Council Leader

 

 

Teaching & Support Staff

FS - RED TEAM

Foundation Stage Class - Red  KS
Eco council & outdoors Leader
 
Miss Stokes
LSA Mrs Vugler
SEN support Mrs Chowdhury
Foundation Stage Class - Red  SC
Music Leader

Mrs Cooney

LSA Mrs Lamb
SEN support  
Foundation Stage Class - Red
Interventions + FS Support

Miss Roseaman 

KS1 - Yellow Team 

Year 1 Class - VW
Art & Design Leader
 

Mrs Vaughan

Humanities Leader Mrs Williams
LSA Mrs Wahab
SEN support Mrs Uddin
Year 1 Class - JW
Mrs Brown

Mrs Brown

Mrs Burton

LSA Miss Willis
SEN support  
Year 2 Class - YGO
Humanities Leader

Mrs Green

PSHE Leader Mrs Osborne
LSA Mrs Gregory
SEN support Miss Clark
Year 2 Class - FM
PE Leader

Miss Mulligan 

LSA Ms Sherratt
SEN support

Ms Jennings

Mrs Daneshi

KS2 - Green Team (Lower Juniors)

Year 3 Class - BS
Computing Leader

Miss Stevenson

LSA Miss Slingsby
SEN support  
Year 3 Class -VH
Miss Huxley

Name

LSA Mrs Stone
SEN support  
Year 4 Class - CH
Science Leader

Ms Hagon

Religious Education Leader Mrs Porter (0.2)
LSA Ms Gogerly
SEN support Mrs Harwood
Year 4 Class - HM
Phase Leader & Maths Leader

Miss Maddock

LSA  
SEN support  

KS2 - Blue Team (Upper Juniors) 

Year 5 Class - LE
Teacher

Miss England 

LSA Mrs Dabrowski
SEN support  
Year 5 Class - AL
Modern Foreign Languages  & EAL Leader

Mrs Lazor (0.8)

Modern Foreign Languages  & EAL Leader

Mrs Spencer (0.2) 

LSA Mrs Macleod
SEN support  
Year 6 Class - IG
Phase Leader & Reading Leader

Mr Gunn

LSA Mrs Sandford
SEN support  
Year 6 Class - EJ
Enrichment Leader

Mrs Jacobs

LSA Miss Baker
SEN support Ms Nurse

Working Across The School 

Name Role & Additional Responsibilities

Miss C Rollinson

Inclusion Manager, Music Leader & School Council Leader

Mr O Brightman

ICT Technician

Mrs M Jennings

School ELSA

Miss C Chan

School SALT

Mrs G Long

Peripatetic Music Teacher

Mrs S Pitt

 Librarian

Administration and Support Staff 

Administration

Mr C Pett
Finance Officer

Mrs S Harrop
Admin Officer

Miss Raciborska
Admin/Finance Assistant

Mr R Harvey
Caretaker

Lunchtime Supervisor Ms T Fordred
Lunchtime Support Staff

Mrs F Budd
Mrs A Chowdhury
Mrs S Daneshi

Mrs J House

Mrs M Moore

Mrs E Palmer
Mrs Shah
Ms K Stevens

Miss L Viney

Miss J Wheeler